Reckless endangerment of a child massachusetts. Barlow-Tucker (Cassandra) and Matthew J.
[…] The incident began with an argument about the son's dental braces, leading the defendant to contemplate suicide. 520 indecent assault and battery on a child under fourteen 6. It is called Child Endangerment While Operating a Motor Vehicle Under the Influence. 1 Following his arraignment, the defendant filed a motion to dismiss the complaint. Examples would Aug 30, 2024 · "Reckless endangerment" is defined as "conduct that creates a substantial risk of death or serious physical injury to another," but the statute specifically excludes actions involving motor vehicles. 265 § 13L, the law punishes, “whoever wantonly or recklessly engages in conduct that creates a substantial risk of serious bodily injury or sexual abuse to a child or wantonly or recklessly fails to take reasonable steps to alleviate such risk where there is a duty Jul 6, 2024 · The suspect, whose name was not provided by ERO, was convicted of reckless endangerment of a child in Lawrence District Court on Jan.